logo
Overview

This is the On-Line Competition and Match Information System for Metro Masters Tennis Association, the premier over 50s tennis competition in Melbourne.


Autumn 2021 Letter Health Protocols Result Sheets Autumn 2021 By-Laws
Section 1 Draw Section 2 Draw Section 3 Draw Section 4 Draw Section 5 Draw

Spring 2019 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Grace Park HC Bun Boys D East Croydonwalk over
Sect 2Nth Balwyn Uno D Nth Ringwood Gold4-2,42-37
Sect 3Donvale Reds D Nth Balwyn Tigers3-2,43-39
Sect 4STC W'end Hacks D Glen Iris Gold4-2,41-46
Sect 5Koonung Noir D Fitzroy Gorillas3-1,36-24
Sect 6Lum Reserve Bravo D St Johns Crews4-0,32-15

Autumn 2019 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Kooyong D East Croydon3-1,37-24
Sect 2Nth Ringwood Gold D Nth Balwyn Uno4-0,32-12
Sect 3St Johns Crics D Fitzroy3-2,40-36
Sect 4Donvale Dilettantes D Nth Balwyn Tigers3-3,41-40
Sect 5STC W'end Hacks D East Croydon4-2,40-38
Sect 6Nth Balwyn Panthers D St Johns Crops5-1,42-30

Spring 2018 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Lum Reserve D East Croydon
Deciding tie-break 10-7
3-3,38-38
Sect 2Norris Bank D Nth Balwyn One4-2,41-34
Sect 3Eltham D Donvale Reds4-2,42-36
Sect 4East Croydon Magpies D Norris Bank 5-1,45-26
Sect 5Donvale Dabblers D Glen Waverley Tooze4-1,38-21
Sect 6Karingal Drive D Koonung Park Red4-2,40-33

Autumn 2018 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Kooyong(1) D Lum Reserve3-1,38-27
Sect 2Royal Park D Norris Bank4-2,42-29
Sect 3St. Johns Crics D Glen Waverley Wunz4-2,40-28
Sect 4Norris Bank Saints D East Croydon Magpies4-0,32-20
Sect 5East Croydon Cats D Lum Reserve4-0,32-12
Sect 6Nth Balwyn Panthers D St. Johns Crews4-2,45-34

Spring 2017 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Kooyong D East Croydonwalk over
Sect 2McLeod D Nth Balwyn Veneto4-1,43-29
Sect 3Donvale Dodgers D Nth Balwyn Lionsdid not play
Sect 4St Johns Crics D Glen Waverley Tooze5-1,44-36
Sect 5St Johns Crocs D Nth Balwyn Jaguars3-2,40-36

Autumn 2017 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Kooyong D East Croydon4-1,43-37
Sect 2East Croydon D McLeod3-1,31-15
Sect 3Glen Waverley Wunz D Fitzroy4-2,37-29
Sect 4Donvale Dilettantes D Norris Bank4-2,27-28
Sect 5Norris Bank D Donvale Dabblers3-3,37-34

Spring 2016 Grand Final Results

Sect 1East Croydon D Kooyong4-1,32-20
Sect 2Royal Park D Nth Ringwood Gold4-2,45-37
Sect 3Donvale Dinosaurs D North Balwyn Lions4-2,40-39
Sect 4Koonung Park D North Balwyn Jaguars4-2,40-29
Sect 5St. Johns Crops D Karingal Drive4-2,41-37

Autumn 2016 Grand Final Results

Sect 1Kooyong D Kilsyth3-1,39-24
Sect 2Norris Bank D Eltham4-2,41-33
Sect 3Donvale D Glen Iris Gold4-2,34-34
Sect 4North Balwyn D Kilsyth3-3,35-34
Sect 5Donvale D Lum Reserve4-1,34-14

Spring 2015 Grand Final Results

Sect 2Veneto D Grace Park4-1,43-36
Sect 3Norris Bank D Nth Balwyn Lions4-2,44-31
Sect 4Nth Ringwood D Koonung Park Blue5-1,47-27
Sect 5Kilsyth Cats D Kilsyth Battlers4-2,45-37
Sect 6Donvale D Lum Reserve4-2,36-37
footer