Waverley Tennis
Clubs
Ladders
Results
Fixtures
Club Zone
Past Seasons
Results
Select a Competition:
Saturday AM - Summer 23/24
Saturday PM - Summer 23/24
Sunday AM - Summer 23/24
Monday Night - Autumn 2024
Tuesday Night - Autumn 2024
Wednesday AM - Season1 2024
Thursday AM - 2024 Season 1
Results Loaded:
17th March 24 @ 10:03:05 PM
Select Section:
Challenge Cup Finals
Challenge Cup A 1
Challenge Cup A 2
Open Singles/Doubles A 1
Open Singles/Doubles A 2
Open Singles/Doubles A 3
Open Singles/Doubles A 4
Open Singles/Doubles A 5
Open Singles/Doubles A 6
Open Singles/Doubles A 7
Open Singles/Doubles A 8
Open Singles/Doubles A 9
Open Singles/Doubles A 10
Open Singles/Doubles A 11
Open Singles/Doubles A 12
Open Singles/Doubles A Reserve 1
Open Singles/Doubles A Reserve 2
Open Singles/Doubles A Reserve 3
Open Singles/Doubles A Reserve 4
Open Singles/Doubles A Reserve 5
Open Singles/Doubles A Reserve 6
Open Singles/Doubles A Reserve 7
Open Singles/Doubles B Special 1
Open Singles/Doubles B Special 2
Open Singles/Doubles B Special 3
Open Singles/Doubles B Special 4
Open Singles/Doubles B Special 5
Open Singles/Doubles B 1
Open Singles/Doubles B 2
Open Singles/Doubles B 3
Open Singles/Doubles C Special 1
Open Rubbers A 1
Open Rubbers A Reserve 1
Open Rubbers B Special 1
Open Rubbers B Special 2
Open Rubbers B Special 3
Open Rubbers B 1
Click Home Team to Display Match details
Open Singles/Doubles A 10
Grand Final
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Dandenong
3.0
1
3
32
7.0
2
5
40
Legend Park
Semi Final
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Berwick
2.0
0
1
17
7.0
2
4
28
Legend Park
East Malvern
2.0
0
1
21
7.0
2
4
28
Dandenong
24 Feb 24  Rd.
14
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Wheelers Hill
8.0
3
6
37
0.0
0
0
14
Monash Uni
East Malvern
2.0
1
2
25
7.0
2
5
34
Legend Park
Dandenong
3.0
1
3
37
6.0
2
4
37
Narre Warren Nth
Burwood
0.0
0
0
7
8.0
3
6
36
Berwick
17 Feb 24  Rd.
13
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Legend Park
6.0
2
4
29
2.0
1
2
19
Burwood
Monash Uni
1.0
0
1
21
8.0
3
6
39
East Malvern
Berwick
6.0
2
4
39
3.0
1
3
29
Dandenong
Narre Warren Nth
6.0
2
4
30
2.0
1
2
21
Wheelers Hill
10 Feb 24  Rd.
12
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Wheelers Hill
6.0
2
4
30
3.0
1
3
29
Dandenong
Monash Uni
0.0
0
0
8
8.0
3
6
37
Narre Warren Nth
Berwick
8.0
3
6
37
0.0
0
0
16
Legend Park
Burwood
0.0
0
0
9
8.0
3
6
36
East Malvern
3 Feb 24  Rd.
11
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Legend Park
8.0
3
6
36
0.0
0
0
14
Narre Warren Nth
East Malvern
2.0
1
2
26
6.0
2
4
30
Berwick
Dandenong
Forfeited By
Monash Uni
Burwood
6.0
2
4
29
2.0
1
2
28
Wheelers Hill
16 Dec 23  Rd.
10
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Wheelers Hill
0.0
0
0
26
8.0
3
6
39
Legend Park
Monash Uni
0.0
0
0
12
8.0
3
6
37
Berwick
Dandenong
2.0
1
2
22
6.0
2
4
32
East Malvern
Burwood
1.0
0
1
20
8.0
3
6
43
Narre Warren Nth
9 Dec 23  Rd.
9
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Legend Park
Wash Out
Dandenong
Monash Uni
Wash Out
Burwood
Berwick
Wash Out
Wheelers Hill
Narre Warren Nth
Wash Out
East Malvern
2 Dec 23  Rd.
8
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Wheelers Hill
Wash Out
Narre Warren Nth
East Malvern
Wash Out
Monash Uni
Dandenong
Wash Out
Berwick
Burwood
Wash Out
Legend Park
25 Nov 23  Rd.
7
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Legend Park
8.0
3
6
36
0.0
0
0
9
Monash Uni
East Malvern
8.0
3
6
37
0.0
0
0
11
Wheelers Hill
Dandenong
8.0
3
6
38
1.0
0
1
25
Burwood
Narre Warren Nth
1.0
0
1
22
8.0
3
6
43
Berwick
18 Nov 23  Rd.
6
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Wheelers Hill
8.0
3
6
38
1.0
0
1
18
Burwood
Monash Uni
2.0
0
2
30
8.0
3
6
42
Dandenong
Berwick
7.0
2
5
41
3.0
1
3
28
East Malvern
Narre Warren Nth
7.0
2
5
38
2.0
1
2
30
Legend Park
11 Nov 23  Rd.
5
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Legend Park
Forfeited By
Wheelers Hill
East Malvern
7.0
2
5
36
2.0
1
2
23
Dandenong
Berwick
8.0
3
6
36
0.0
0
0
11
Monash Uni
Narre Warren Nth
8.0
3
6
41
1.0
0
1
17
Burwood
28 Oct 23  Rd.
4
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Wheelers Hill
2.0
0
2
35
8.0
3
6
47
Berwick
East Malvern
8.0
3
6
36
0.0
0
0
11
Narre Warren Nth
Dandenong
8.0
3
6
41
2.0
0
2
34
Legend Park
Burwood
3.0
1
3
32
6.0
2
4
31
Monash Uni
21 Oct 23  Rd.
3
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Legend Park
3.0
1
3
32
7.0
2
5
40
East Malvern
Monash Uni
2.0
1
2
23
7.0
2
5
30
Wheelers Hill
Berwick
8.0
3
6
36
0.0
0
0
2
Burwood
Narre Warren Nth
0.0
0
0
10
8.0
3
6
36
Dandenong
14 Oct 23  Rd.
2
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Wheelers Hill
6.0
2
4
34
3.0
1
3
32
East Malvern
Monash Uni
2.0
1
2
20
6.0
2
4
30
Legend Park
Berwick
8.0
3
6
47
3.0
0
3
37
Narre Warren Nth
Burwood
1.0
0
1
15
8.0
3
6
39
Dandenong
7 Oct 23  Rd.
1
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Legend Park
2.0
1
2
25
6.0
2
4
36
Berwick
East Malvern
8.0
3
6
36
0.0
0
0
7
Burwood
Dandenong
6.0
2
4
30
2.0
1
2
24
Wheelers Hill
Narre Warren Nth
8.0
3
6
37
0.0
0
0
20
Monash Uni